Strommen vs Stromsgodset prediction, H2H and stats
Norway · 1. Division
Strommen
9th in table
LDDWW
Kick-off
1–0
25 October 2026
Stromsgodset
2nd in table
WWWWW
Head to head
Last 1 meetings0Strommen wins
0Draws
1Stromsgodset wins
3Goals / game
0%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 3.00
- Over 1.5
- 100%
- Over 2.5
- 100%
- Over 3.5
- 0%
- Both teams scored
- 0%
1. Division table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haugesund | 28 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 81:47 | +34 | 62 | |
| 2 | 28 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 76:34 | +42 | 60 | WWW | |
| 3 | Kongsvinger | 28 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 82:45 | +37 | 59 | |
| 4 | Stabaek | 28 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 66:34 | +32 | 55 | |
| 5 | ODD Ballklubb | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 54:43 | +11 | 45 | |
| 6 | Bryne | 28 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 40:41 | -1 | 40 | |
| 7 | Ranheim | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 71:68 | +3 | 38 | |
| 8 | hodd | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 49:56 | -7 | 38 | |
| 9 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 49:59 | -10 | 36 | DWW | |
| 10 | Egersund | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 45:56 | -11 | 35 | |
| 11 | Lyn | 28 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 42:59 | -17 | 31 | |
| 12 | Sogndal | 28 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 47:61 | -14 | 30 | |
| 13 | Sandnes ULF | 28 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 39:55 | -16 | 29 | |
| 14 | Moss | 28 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 41:59 | -18 | 29 | |
| 15 | Asane | 28 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 40:62 | -22 | 26 | |
| 16 | Raufoss | 28 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 31:74 | -43 | 20 |
Recent form
Strommen
Last 9 stored matches
4Win
3Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberW
ODD Ballklubb1–2Strommen
- 14 OctoberW
Strommen6–1Asane
- 11 OctoberD
Stabaek2–2Strommen
- 3 OctoberD
Strommen3–3Sandnes ULF
- 20 SeptemberL
Haugesund4–2Strommen
- 13 SeptemberD
Sogndal1–1Strommen
- 8 SeptemberL
Tromsdalen Uil9–1Strommen
- 5 SeptemberW
Strommen2–0Bryne
- 30 AugustW
Moss1–2Strommen
Stromsgodset
Last 9 stored matches
8Win
1Draw
0Lost
ScoredConceded
- 18 OctoberW
Stromsgodset5–0Haugesund
- 14 OctoberW
Stromsgodset5–1Kongsvinger
- 11 OctoberW
Lyn1–5Stromsgodset
- 3 OctoberW
Stromsgodset1–0Asane
- 20 SeptemberW
Raufoss0–2Stromsgodset
- 13 SeptemberW
Stromsgodset4–1Sandnes ULF
- 8 SeptemberW
Asker1–4Stromsgodset
- 5 SeptemberD
ODD Ballklubb1–1Stromsgodset
- 30 AugustW
Sogndal2–3Stromsgodset
Trends
This competition
Strommen
- Strommen scored 2.3 per game in the last 9.
- Strommen conceded 2.4 per game in the last 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 8 of those 9.
Stromsgodset
- Stromsgodset scored 3.3 per game in the last 9.
- Stromsgodset conceded 0.8 per game in the last 9.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 9.
- Over 2.5 goals in 6 of those 9.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 9.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Strommen
Stromsgodset
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
- Strommen7.512%
- Draw5.516.3%
- Stromsgodset1.2571.7%
TOTAL GOALS
- Over 0.51.0118.9%
- Under 0.5340.6%
- Over 1.51.0618%
- Under 1.5101.9%
- Over 2.51.2515.2%
- Under 2.544.8%
- Over 3.51.6211.8%
- Under 3.52.28.7%
- Over 4.52.57.6%
- Under 4.51.512.7%
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
- Both teams score1.4464.4%
- Not both2.635.6%
DOUBLE CHANCE
- 1X3.413.9%
- 121.1242.3%
- X21.0843.8%
FIRST HALF RESULT
- Strommen614.9%
- Draw329.8%
- Stromsgodset1.6255.2%
SECOND HALF RESULT
- Strommen5.815.6%
- Draw3.2527.8%
- Stromsgodset1.656.6%
HALF GOALS
- 1st half over 0.51.15100%
Team comparison
Goal lines
- Over 1.5 goals82%
- Over 2.5 goals60%
- Both teams score68%
- 1st half over 0.572%
Season numbers
Strommen vs Stromsgodset: preview
Strommen meet Stromsgodset in the Norway, 1. Division on 25 October 2026 at 13:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Stromsgodset at 1.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 71.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.25, about 76.2% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.44. FootyStats lists an over 2.5 potential of 60% for this fixture. The both-teams-to-score potential is 68%.
Strommen are listed at 10 points per game. Stromsgodset are listed at 45 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.
Strommen vs Stromsgodset questions
- What time is Strommen vs Stromsgodset?
- Kickoff is 13:00 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Strommen vs Stromsgodset?
- Stromsgodset is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 71.7%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.25 and under 2.5 is 4.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.44. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
