2oddspredict
Log in

Sandnes ULF vs Lyn

Norway · 1. Division · 25 October 2026

Sandnes ULF vs Lyn prediction, H2H and stats

Norway · 1. Division

Sandnes ULF

13th in table

LDDLL

Kick-off

2–1

25 October 2026

Lyn

11th in table

LLLLW

Head to head

Last 3 meetings

1Sandnes ULF wins

0Draws

2Lyn wins

2.7Goals / game

0%Both scored

33%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.67
Over 1.5
67%
Over 2.5
33%
Over 3.5
33%
Both teams scored
0%
20 AprilLyn0 - 2Sandnes ULFW
21 OctoberSandnes ULF0 - 1LynL
23 MayLyn5 - 0Sandnes ULFL

1. Division table

#TeamPts
1Haugesund62
2Stromsgodset60
3Kongsvinger59
4Stabaek55
5ODD Ballklubb45
6Bryne40
7Ranheim38
8hodd38
9Strommen36
10Egersund35
11Lyn31
12Sogndal30
13Sandnes ULF29
14Moss29
15Asane26
16Raufoss20

Recent form

Sandnes ULF

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 22%Over 2.5 · 78%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberL

    Kongsvinger4–0Sandnes ULF

  • 14 OctoberL

    Stabaek4–1Sandnes ULF

  • 11 OctoberD

    Sandnes ULF1–1Haugesund

  • 3 OctoberD

    Strommen3–3Sandnes ULF

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Sandnes ULF1–2Moss

  • 16 SeptemberW

    Arendal1–2Sandnes ULF

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Stromsgodset4–1Sandnes ULF

  • 5 SeptemberD

    Sandnes ULF1–1Ranheim

  • 30 AugustW

    Raufoss0–3Sandnes ULF

Lyn

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 18 OctoberW

    Lyn1–0Moss

  • 14 OctoberL

    Haugesund3–0Lyn

  • 11 OctoberL

    Lyn1–5Stromsgodset

  • 4 OctoberL

    Bryne1–0Lyn

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Lyn1–4Ranheim

  • 16 SeptemberW

    Gamle Oslo1–3Lyn

  • 13 SeptemberW

    hodd0–2Lyn

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Lyn1–1Egersund

  • 30 AugustD

    Kongsvinger4–4Lyn

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Sandnes ULFLyn
9Played9
1.4Goals scored1.4
2.2Goals conceded2.1

Next matches

This competition

Sandnes ULF

Bodo/Glimt (H)28 October
ODD Ballklubb (A)1 November
Asane (H)8 November

Lyn

Tromsdalen Uil (A)28 October
Raufoss (H)1 November
Strommen (A)8 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Sandnes ULF39%
1X2 · Draw27%
1X2 · Lyn34%
Goals · Over 2.563%
Goals · Under 2.537%
Both score · Both teams score66%
Both score · Not both34%
Double chance · 1X34%
Double chance · 1236%
Double chance · X230%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Sandnes ULF2.338.7%
  • Draw3.327%
  • Lyn2.634.3%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0218.5%
  • Under 0.5171.1%
  • Over 1.51.1416.5%
  • Under 1.55.53.4%
  • Over 2.51.512.6%
  • Under 2.52.57.5%
  • Over 3.52.28.6%
  • Under 3.51.6211.6%
  • Over 4.53.755%
  • Under 4.51.2515.1%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.465.9%
  • Not both2.734.1%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.433.6%
  • 121.2936.5%
  • X21.5730%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Sandnes ULF2.6234.2%
  • Draw2.535.9%
  • Lyn329.9%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Sandnes ULF2.634.2%
  • Draw2.6234%
  • Lyn2.831.8%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.22100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

28Played28
8Won9
5Drawn4
15Lost15
39Goals for42
55Goals against59
29Points31

Sandnes ULF vs Lyn: preview

Sandnes ULF meet Lyn in the Norway, 1. Division on 25 October 2026 at 14:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Sandnes ULF at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.4.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Sandnes ULF vs Lyn questions

What time is Sandnes ULF vs Lyn?
Kickoff is 14:30 on 25 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Sandnes ULF vs Lyn?
Sandnes ULF is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.7%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.4. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.