2oddspredict
Log in

Borac Banja Luka vs KuPS

World · UEFA Europa Conference League · 22 October 2026

Borac Banja Luka vs KuPS prediction, H2H and stats

World · UEFA Europa Conference League

Borac Banja Luka

WDWLW

Kick-off

2–0

22 October 2026

KuPS

LLLWD

Head to head

Last 0 meetings

0Borac Banja Luka wins

0Draws

0KuPS wins

–Goals / game

–Both scored

–Over 2.5

No earlier meetings are stored for this pair.

Recent form

Borac Banja Luka

Last 8 stored matches

6Win

1Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 12%Over 1.5 · 88%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 75%Over 3.5 · 25%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberW

    Borac Banja Luka2–0Sloga Doboj

  • 15 OctoberL

    Panathinaikos2–1Borac Banja Luka

  • 10 OctoberW

    Borac Banja Luka2–0BSK Banja Luka

  • 27 SeptemberD

    Borac Banja Luka1–1Vojvodina

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Borac Banja Luka4–3Radnik Bijeljina

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Siroki Brijeg2–3Borac Banja Luka

  • 16 SeptemberW

    Sloga Doboj1–2Borac Banja Luka

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Borac Banja Luka1–0Zrinjski

KuPS

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 44%Over 1.5 · 56%
Under 2.5 · 78%Over 2.5 · 22%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 25 OctoberD

    HJK Helsinki2–2KuPS

  • 18 OctoberW

    KuPS2–0VPS

  • 15 OctoberL

    KuPS2–4Trabzonspor

  • 11 OctoberL

    Inter Turku1–0KuPS

  • 8 OctoberL

    KuPS0–1AC Oulu

  • 19 SeptemberW

    VPS0–2KuPS

  • 13 SeptemberD

    KuPS0–0HJK Helsinki

  • 8 SeptemberD

    Gnistan1–1KuPS

  • 31 AugustL

    Inter Turku1–0KuPS

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Borac Banja LukaKuPS
8Played9
2Goals scored1
1.1Goals conceded1.1

Next matches

This competition

Borac Banja Luka

Cazin (A)28 October
Čelik (A)31 October
Mjallby AIF (A)5 November
Radnik Bijeljina (H)7 November

KuPS

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Borac Banja Luka57%
1X2 · Draw24%
1X2 · KuPS19%
Goals · Over 2.549%
Goals · Under 2.551%
Both score · Both teams score53%
Both score · Not both47%
Double chance · 1X39%
Double chance · 1238%
Double chance · X223%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Borac Banja Luka1.6257%
  • Draw3.923.7%
  • KuPS4.819.3%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0617.9%
  • Under 0.5101.9%
  • Over 1.51.2814.8%
  • Under 1.53.55.4%
  • Over 2.51.959.7%
  • Under 2.51.8510.2%
  • Over 3.53.45.6%
  • Under 3.51.314.6%
  • Over 4.56.52.9%
  • Under 4.51.1117.1%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.7553.3%
  • Not both246.7%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.239.1%
  • 121.2537.5%
  • X2223.4%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Borac Banja Luka2.0543.5%
  • Draw2.338.7%
  • KuPS517.8%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Borac Banja Luka1.9546.1%
  • Draw2.535.9%
  • KuPS518%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.35100%

Team comparison

82%Points per game18%
Borac Banja LukaKuPS

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Borac Banja Luka vs KuPS: preview

Borac Banja Luka meet KuPS in the World, UEFA Europa Conference League on 22 October 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Borac Banja Luka at 1.62. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 57% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.75. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Borac Banja Luka are listed at 45 points per game. KuPS are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Borac Banja Luka vs KuPS questions

What time is Borac Banja Luka vs KuPS?
Kickoff is 20:00 on 22 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Borac Banja Luka vs KuPS?
Borac Banja Luka is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.62. The margin-adjusted share is about 57%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.95 and under 2.5 is 1.85.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.75. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.