Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire prediction, H2H and stats
USA · Major League Soccer
Colorado Rapids
7th in table
DDDWD
Kick-off
02:30
1 November 2026
Chicago Fire
WLLWD
Head to head
Last 8 meetings3Colorado Rapids wins
2Draws
3Chicago Fire wins
2.6Goals / game
50%Both scored
63%Over 2.5
- Goals / game
- 2.63
- Over 1.5
- 75%
- Over 2.5
- 63%
- Over 3.5
- 25%
- Both teams scored
- 50%
Major League Soccer table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vancouver Whitecaps | 32 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 67:33 | +34 | 58 | |
| 2 | FC Dallas | 32 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 58:49 | +9 | 54 | |
| 3 | St. Louis City | 32 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 58:47 | +11 | 51 | |
| 4 | Houston Dynamo | 32 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 42:39 | +3 | 51 | |
| 5 | San Jose Earthquakes | 32 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 54:47 | +7 | 49 | |
| 6 | Los Angeles FC | 32 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 50:35 | +15 | 47 | |
| 7 | 32 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 44:43 | +1 | 43 | DWD | |
| 8 | Seattle Sounders | 32 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 41:40 | +1 | 43 | |
| 9 | Real Salt Lake | 32 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 50:49 | +1 | 42 | |
| 10 | Los Angeles Galaxy | 32 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 45:54 | -9 | 41 | |
| 11 | Portland Timbers | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 57:60 | -3 | 40 | |
| 12 | Minnesota United FC | 32 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 50:56 | -6 | 38 | |
| 13 | San Diego | 32 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 56:62 | -6 | 35 | |
| 14 | Austin | 32 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 41:59 | -18 | 34 | |
| 15 | Sporting Kansas City | 32 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 38:80 | -42 | 22 |
Recent form
Colorado Rapids
Last 10 stored matches
2Win
6Draw
2Lost
ScoredConceded
- 29 OctoberD
San Jose Earthquakes2–2Colorado Rapids
- 25 OctoberW
Colorado Rapids1–0Vancouver Whitecaps
- 18 OctoberD
Portland Timbers0–0Colorado Rapids
- 15 OctoberD
Colorado Rapids2–2Minnesota United FC
- 11 OctoberD
Colorado Rapids1–1San Jose Earthquakes
- 27 SeptemberL
Los Angeles Galaxy3–2Colorado Rapids
- 20 SeptemberD
Colorado Rapids3–3Seattle Sounders
- 17 SeptemberL
Colorado Rapids0–3St. Louis City
- 13 SeptemberW
Colorado Rapids1–0CF Montreal
- 10 SeptemberD
Austin1–1Colorado Rapids
Chicago Fire
Last 10 stored matches
4Win
2Draw
4Lost
ScoredConceded
- 29 OctoberD
Chicago Fire2–2Orlando City SC
- 25 OctoberW
Atlanta United FC2–3Chicago Fire
- 18 OctoberL
New England Revolution1–0Chicago Fire
- 15 OctoberL
Chicago Fire1–3Philadelphia Union
- 10 OctoberW
Chicago Fire2–1New York City FC
- 7 OctoberW
Chicago Fire3–1Vancouver Whitecaps
- 27 SeptemberW
Charlotte0–1Chicago Fire
- 20 SeptemberL
Nashville SC3–0Chicago Fire
- 13 SeptemberL
Chicago Fire1–2New England Revolution
- 10 SeptemberD
Chicago Fire1–1Inter Miami
Trends
This competition
Colorado Rapids
- Colorado Rapids scored 1.3 per game in the last 10.
- Colorado Rapids conceded 1.5 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 5 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 6 of those 10.
Chicago Fire
- Chicago Fire scored 1.4 per game in the last 10.
- Chicago Fire conceded 1.6 per game in the last 10.
- Failed to score in 2 of those 10.
- Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.
- Over 2.5 goals in 7 of those 10.
- Both teams scored in 7 of those 10.
Attack, shots and defence
Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.
Next matches
This competition
Colorado Rapids
Chicago Fire
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third
Who wins
1 · X · 2These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.
Betting markets
MATCH RESULT
- Colorado Rapids2.241.1%
- Draw3.426.6%
- Chicago Fire2.832.3%
TOTAL GOALS
- Over 0.51.0318.3%
- Under 0.5151.3%
- Over 1.51.215.7%
- Under 1.54.334.4%
- Over 2.51.6511.4%
- Under 2.52.28.6%
- Over 3.52.627.2%
- Under 3.51.4413.1%
- Over 4.54.54.2%
- Under 4.51.1816%
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
- Both teams score1.5360.9%
- Not both2.3839.1%
DOUBLE CHANCE
- 1X1.433.4%
- 121.2537.4%
- X21.629.2%
FIRST HALF RESULT
- Colorado Rapids2.535.6%
- Draw2.437.1%
- Chicago Fire3.2527.4%
SECOND HALF RESULT
- Colorado Rapids2.6234.2%
- Draw2.535.9%
- Chicago Fire329.9%
HALF GOALS
- 1st half over 0.51.25100%
Team comparison
Goal lines
- Over 1.5 goals60%
- Both teams score58%
Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire: preview
Colorado Rapids meet Chicago Fire in the USA, Major League Soccer on 1 November 2026 at 02:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.
On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Colorado Rapids at 2.2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.
The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.53. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.
Colorado Rapids are listed at 45 points per game. Chicago Fire are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.
Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire questions
- What time is Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire?
- Kickoff is 02:30 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
- Which outcome is shortest on Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire?
- Colorado Rapids is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.2. The margin-adjusted share is about 41.1%.
- What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
- Over 2.5 is 1.65 and under 2.5 is 2.2.
- Do both teams score on this match?
- Both teams to score is priced at 1.53. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.
