2oddspredict
Log in

Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire

USA · Major League Soccer · 1 November 2026

Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire prediction, H2H and stats

USA · Major League Soccer

Colorado Rapids

7th in table

DDDWD

Kick-off

02:30

1 November 2026

Chicago Fire

WLLWD

Head to head

Last 8 meetings

3Colorado Rapids wins

2Draws

3Chicago Fire wins

2.6Goals / game

50%Both scored

63%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.63
Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
63%
Over 3.5
25%
Both teams scored
50%
20 AprilChicago Fire4 - 1Colorado RapidsL
14 JuneColorado Rapids2 - 2Chicago FireD
18 MayChicago Fire3 - 0Colorado RapidsL
19 JuneColorado Rapids2 - 1Chicago FireW
23 AugustChicago Fire0 - 1Colorado RapidsW
5 JuneColorado Rapids0 - 0Chicago FireD
20 JuneChicago Fire2 - 1Colorado RapidsL
2 AprilColorado Rapids2 - 0Chicago FireW

Major League Soccer table

#TeamPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps58
2FC Dallas54
3St. Louis City51
4Houston Dynamo51
5San Jose Earthquakes49
6Los Angeles FC47
7Colorado Rapids43
8Seattle Sounders43
9Real Salt Lake42
10Los Angeles Galaxy41
11Portland Timbers40
12Minnesota United FC38
13San Diego35
14Austin34
15Sporting Kansas City22

Recent form

Colorado Rapids

Last 10 stored matches

2Win

6Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 29 OctoberD

    San Jose Earthquakes2–2Colorado Rapids

  • 25 OctoberW

    Colorado Rapids1–0Vancouver Whitecaps

  • 18 OctoberD

    Portland Timbers0–0Colorado Rapids

  • 15 OctoberD

    Colorado Rapids2–2Minnesota United FC

  • 11 OctoberD

    Colorado Rapids1–1San Jose Earthquakes

  • 27 SeptemberL

    Los Angeles Galaxy3–2Colorado Rapids

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Colorado Rapids3–3Seattle Sounders

  • 17 SeptemberL

    Colorado Rapids0–3St. Louis City

  • 13 SeptemberW

    Colorado Rapids1–0CF Montreal

  • 10 SeptemberD

    Austin1–1Colorado Rapids

Chicago Fire

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 29 OctoberD

    Chicago Fire2–2Orlando City SC

  • 25 OctoberW

    Atlanta United FC2–3Chicago Fire

  • 18 OctoberL

    New England Revolution1–0Chicago Fire

  • 15 OctoberL

    Chicago Fire1–3Philadelphia Union

  • 10 OctoberW

    Chicago Fire2–1New York City FC

  • 7 OctoberW

    Chicago Fire3–1Vancouver Whitecaps

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Charlotte0–1Chicago Fire

  • 20 SeptemberL

    Nashville SC3–0Chicago Fire

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Chicago Fire1–2New England Revolution

  • 10 SeptemberD

    Chicago Fire1–1Inter Miami

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Colorado RapidsChicago Fire
10Played10
1.3Goals scored1.4
1.5Goals conceded1.6

Next matches

This competition

Colorado Rapids

FC Dallas (A)8 November

Chicago Fire

Columbus Crew (H)7 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Colorado Rapids41%
1X2 · Draw27%
1X2 · Chicago Fire32%
Goals · Over 2.557%
Goals · Under 2.543%
Both score · Both teams score61%
Both score · Not both39%
Double chance · 1X33%
Double chance · 1237%
Double chance · X229%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Colorado Rapids2.241.1%
  • Draw3.426.6%
  • Chicago Fire2.832.3%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0318.3%
  • Under 0.5151.3%
  • Over 1.51.215.7%
  • Under 1.54.334.4%
  • Over 2.51.6511.4%
  • Under 2.52.28.6%
  • Over 3.52.627.2%
  • Under 3.51.4413.1%
  • Over 4.54.54.2%
  • Under 4.51.1816%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.5360.9%
  • Not both2.3839.1%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.433.4%
  • 121.2537.4%
  • X21.629.2%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Colorado Rapids2.535.6%
  • Draw2.437.1%
  • Chicago Fire3.2527.4%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Colorado Rapids2.6234.2%
  • Draw2.535.9%
  • Chicago Fire329.9%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.25100%

Team comparison

82%Points per game18%
Colorado RapidsChicago Fire

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire: preview

Colorado Rapids meet Chicago Fire in the USA, Major League Soccer on 1 November 2026 at 02:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Colorado Rapids at 2.2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.53. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Colorado Rapids are listed at 45 points per game. Chicago Fire are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire questions

What time is Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire?
Kickoff is 02:30 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire?
Colorado Rapids is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.2. The margin-adjusted share is about 41.1%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.65 and under 2.5 is 2.2.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.53. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.