2oddspredict
Log in

Atlanta United FC vs Toronto FC

USA · Major League Soccer · 1 November 2026

Atlanta United FC vs Toronto FC prediction, H2H and stats

USA · Major League Soccer

Atlanta United FC

14th in table

LWLLL

Kick-off

22:30

1 November 2026

Toronto FC

11th in table

WDWLW

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

3Atlanta United FC wins

5Draws

2Toronto FC wins

2.7Goals / game

80%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.70
Over 1.5
90%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
20%
Both teams scored
80%
25 AprilToronto FC1 - 2Atlanta United FCW
24 AugustAtlanta United FC0 - 0Toronto FCD
13 JulyToronto FC1 - 1Atlanta United FCD
30 JuneAtlanta United FC2 - 1Toronto FCW
24 MarchToronto FC2 - 0Atlanta United FCL
16 AprilToronto FC2 - 2Atlanta United FCD
5 MarchAtlanta United FC1 - 1Toronto FCD
11 SeptemberAtlanta United FC4 - 2Toronto FCW
26 JuneToronto FC2 - 1Atlanta United FCL
31 OctoberAtlanta United FC1 - 1Toronto FCD

Major League Soccer table

#TeamPts
1Nashville SC71
2New England Revolution58
3Inter Miami56
4Chicago Fire52
5Charlotte50
6Philadelphia Union47
7Orlando City SC43
8FC Cincinnati43
9Columbus Crew41
10New York Red Bulls39
11Toronto FC39
12New York City FC38
13DC United33
14Atlanta United FC30
15CF Montreal25

Recent form

Atlanta United FC

Last 10 stored matches

2Win

3Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 20%Over 2.5 · 80%
Under 3.5 · 40%Over 3.5 · 60%

ScoredConceded

  • 29 OctoberL

    New York City FC2–1Atlanta United FC

  • 25 OctoberL

    Atlanta United FC2–3Chicago Fire

  • 18 OctoberL

    Atlanta United FC1–3Inter Miami

  • 15 OctoberW

    CF Montreal0–3Atlanta United FC

  • 11 OctoberL

    Atlanta United FC1–3FC Cincinnati

  • 27 SeptemberD

    Atlanta United FC2–2New York City FC

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Portland Timbers0–1Atlanta United FC

  • 13 SeptemberD

    DC United0–0Atlanta United FC

  • 10 SeptemberL

    Atlanta United FC2–3Orlando City SC

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Inter Miami2–2Atlanta United FC

Toronto FC

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 20%Over 2.5 · 80%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 29 OctoberW

    Toronto FC2–1DC United

  • 24 OctoberL

    Columbus Crew4–2Toronto FC

  • 18 OctoberW

    New York Red Bulls0–2Toronto FC

  • 15 OctoberD

    Toronto FC3–3Orlando City SC

  • 10 OctoberW

    Toronto FC2–1CF Montreal

  • 27 SeptemberL

    Nashville SC2–0Toronto FC

  • 20 SeptemberL

    St. Louis City3–1Toronto FC

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Orlando City SC3–0Toronto FC

  • 10 SeptemberW

    Toronto FC2–1Nashville SC

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Toronto FC4–4Chicago Fire

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Atlanta United FCToronto FC
10Played10
1.5Goals scored1.8
1.8Goals conceded2.2

Next matches

This competition

Atlanta United FC

New York Red Bulls (A)7 November

Toronto FC

Philadelphia Union (A)7 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Atlanta United FC43%
1X2 · Draw25%
1X2 · Toronto FC32%
Goals · Over 2.564%
Goals · Under 2.537%
Both score · Both teams score66%
Both score · Not both34%
Double chance · 1X34%
Double chance · 1237%
Double chance · X228%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Atlanta United FC2.143.1%
  • Draw3.724.5%
  • Toronto FC2.832.4%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0118.7%
  • Under 0.5210.9%
  • Over 1.51.1216.8%
  • Under 1.563.1%
  • Over 2.51.4812.7%
  • Under 2.52.67.3%
  • Over 3.52.19%
  • Under 3.51.6711.3%
  • Over 4.53.55.4%
  • Under 4.51.2814.7%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.465.9%
  • Not both2.734.1%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.3634.5%
  • 121.2537.5%
  • X21.6728.1%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Atlanta United FC2.535.6%
  • Draw2.535.6%
  • Toronto FC3.128.7%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Atlanta United FC2.535.9%
  • Draw2.733.2%
  • Toronto FC2.930.9%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.2100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

32Played32
8Won9
6Drawn12
18Lost11
40Goals for50
56Goals against60
30Points39

Atlanta United FC vs Toronto FC: preview

Atlanta United FC meet Toronto FC in the USA, Major League Soccer on 1 November 2026 at 22:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Atlanta United FC at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.48, about 63.7% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.4.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Atlanta United FC vs Toronto FC questions

What time is Atlanta United FC vs Toronto FC?
Kickoff is 22:30 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Atlanta United FC vs Toronto FC?
Atlanta United FC is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.1%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.48 and under 2.5 is 2.6.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.4. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.