2oddspredict
Log in

Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders

USA · Major League Soccer · 1 November 2026

Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders prediction, H2H and stats

USA · Major League Soccer

Vancouver Whitecaps

1st in table

DDWLW

Kick-off

21:30

1 November 2026

Seattle Sounders

8th in table

WLDDL

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

3Vancouver Whitecaps wins

3Draws

4Seattle Sounders wins

2.7Goals / game

40%Both scored

60%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.70
Over 1.5
90%
Over 2.5
60%
Over 3.5
20%
Both teams scored
40%
17 AugustSeattle Sounders0 - 2Vancouver WhitecapsW
19 MarchSeattle Sounders2 - 1Vancouver WhitecapsL
13 MarchVancouver Whitecaps0 - 3Seattle SoundersL
28 SeptemberSeattle Sounders2 - 2Vancouver WhitecapsD
9 JuneVancouver Whitecaps3 - 0Seattle SoundersW
3 OctoberVancouver Whitecaps0 - 3Seattle SoundersL
19 MaySeattle Sounders1 - 1Vancouver WhitecapsD
21 AprilSeattle Sounders0 - 2Vancouver WhitecapsW
8 OctoberSeattle Sounders0 - 0Vancouver WhitecapsD
9 JulyVancouver Whitecaps2 - 3Seattle SoundersL

Major League Soccer table

#TeamPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps58
2FC Dallas54
3St. Louis City51
4Houston Dynamo51
5San Jose Earthquakes49
6Los Angeles FC47
7Colorado Rapids43
8Seattle Sounders43
9Real Salt Lake42
10Los Angeles Galaxy41
11Portland Timbers40
12Minnesota United FC38
13San Diego35
14Austin34
15Sporting Kansas City22

Recent form

Vancouver Whitecaps

Last 10 stored matches

3Win

3Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 29 OctoberW

    Vancouver Whitecaps4–1San Diego

  • 25 OctoberL

    Colorado Rapids1–0Vancouver Whitecaps

  • 18 OctoberW

    Austin1–2Vancouver Whitecaps

  • 15 OctoberD

    St. Louis City0–0Vancouver Whitecaps

  • 11 OctoberD

    Los Angeles FC1–1Vancouver Whitecaps

  • 7 OctoberL

    Chicago Fire3–1Vancouver Whitecaps

  • 27 SeptemberD

    Vancouver Whitecaps3–3DC United

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Real Salt Lake0–3Vancouver Whitecaps

  • 17 SeptemberL

    CF Montreal2–1Vancouver Whitecaps

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Vancouver Whitecaps1–2Austin

Seattle Sounders

Last 10 stored matches

4Win

4Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 20%Over 1.5 · 80%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 70%Over 3.5 · 30%

ScoredConceded

  • 29 OctoberL

    Seattle Sounders0–1Houston Dynamo

  • 25 OctoberD

    San Diego2–2Seattle Sounders

  • 18 OctoberD

    Seattle Sounders1–1CF Montreal

  • 15 OctoberL

    FC Dallas1–0Seattle Sounders

  • 11 OctoberW

    New England Revolution0–3Seattle Sounders

  • 2 OctoberW

    Seattle Sounders2–1Sporting Kansas City

  • 27 SeptemberW

    Seattle Sounders3–1Minnesota United FC

  • 24 SeptemberW

    Seattle Sounders2–0Real Salt Lake

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Colorado Rapids3–3Seattle Sounders

  • 13 SeptemberD

    Los Angeles Galaxy1–1Seattle Sounders

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Vancouver WhitecapsSeattle Sounders
10Played10
1.6Goals scored1.7
1.4Goals conceded1.1

Next matches

This competition

Vancouver Whitecaps

CF Montreal (A)7 November

Seattle Sounders

Los Angeles FC (H)8 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Vancouver Whitecaps59%
1X2 · Draw22%
1X2 · Seattle Sounders20%
Goals · Over 2.564%
Goals · Under 2.536%
Both score · Both teams score61%
Both score · Not both39%
Double chance · 1X40%
Double chance · 1239%
Double chance · X221%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Vancouver Whitecaps1.5558.6%
  • Draw4.221.6%
  • Seattle Sounders4.619.8%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0218.5%
  • Under 0.5191%
  • Over 1.51.1216.9%
  • Under 1.563.1%
  • Over 2.51.4812.8%
  • Under 2.52.67.3%
  • Over 3.52.19%
  • Under 3.51.6711.3%
  • Over 4.53.55.4%
  • Under 4.51.2814.8%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.5361.1%
  • Not both2.438.9%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.1840.1%
  • 121.239.4%
  • X22.320.6%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Vancouver Whitecaps1.9146.9%
  • Draw2.634.4%
  • Seattle Sounders4.818.7%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Vancouver Whitecaps1.8548.5%
  • Draw2.832%
  • Seattle Sounders4.619.5%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.22100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

32Played32
17Won11
7Drawn10
8Lost11
67Goals for41
33Goals against40
58Points43

Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders: preview

Vancouver Whitecaps meet Seattle Sounders in the USA, Major League Soccer on 1 November 2026 at 21:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Vancouver Whitecaps at 1.55. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 58.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.48, about 63.7% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.53.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders questions

What time is Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders?
Kickoff is 21:30 on 1 November 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders?
Vancouver Whitecaps is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.55. The margin-adjusted share is about 58.6%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.48 and under 2.5 is 2.6.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.53. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.