2oddspredict
Log in

Almere City FC vs Roda

Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · 23 October 2026

Almere City FC vs Roda prediction, H2H and stats

Netherlands · Eerste Divisie

Almere City FC

2nd in table

WLWWL

Kick-off

2–3

23 October 2026

Roda

6th in table

DWLDW

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

5Almere City FC wins

2Draws

3Roda wins

2.8Goals / game

50%Both scored

50%Over 2.5

Goals / game
2.80
Over 1.5
90%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
20%
Both teams scored
50%
30 JanuaryAlmere City FC1 - 2RodaL
20 OctoberRoda2 - 0Almere City FCL
24 FebruaryRoda0 - 2Almere City FCW
30 SeptemberAlmere City FC2 - 1RodaW
14 JanuaryAlmere City FC0 - 4RodaL
27 AugustRoda3 - 4Almere City FCW
9 AprilRoda0 - 0Almere City FCD
10 OctoberAlmere City FC2 - 1RodaW
20 DecemberAlmere City FC2 - 0RodaW
9 AugustRoda1 - 1Almere City FCD

Eerste Divisie table

#TeamPts
1Heracles28
2Almere City FC22
3VVV Venlo22
4Emmen22
5NAC Breda20
6Roda19
7Vitesse17
8FC Volendam16
9MVV16
10Waalwijk15
11Jong AZ14
12Den Bosch14
13Jong PSV U2113
14FC OSS12
15FC Eindhoven11
16Jong Ajax11
17De Graafschap11
18Dordrecht11
19Helmond Sport9
20Jong Utrecht7

Recent form

Almere City FC

Last 10 stored matches

7Win

0Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 30%Over 2.5 · 70%
Under 3.5 · 60%Over 3.5 · 40%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    Emmen2–1Almere City FC

  • 9 OctoberW

    Almere City FC3–0FC Eindhoven

  • 3 OctoberW

    Almere City FC1–0FC Volendam

  • 25 SeptemberL

    Dordrecht3–2Almere City FC

  • 18 SeptemberW

    Almere City FC1–0Heracles

  • 11 SeptemberW

    MVV0–4Almere City FC

  • 4 SeptemberL

    Almere City FC0–1Jong Ajax

  • 29 AugustW

    De Graafschap1–4Almere City FC

  • 21 AugustW

    Vitesse0–3Almere City FC

  • 14 AugustW

    Almere City FC3–1Jong PSV U21

Roda

Last 10 stored matches

5Win

4Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 30%Over 1.5 · 70%
Under 2.5 · 70%Over 2.5 · 30%
Under 3.5 · 90%Over 3.5 · 10%

ScoredConceded

  • 19 OctoberW

    Jong Utrecht1–2Roda

  • 9 OctoberD

    Roda1–1Jong PSV U21

  • 4 OctoberL

    VVV Venlo2–0Roda

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Roda2–0Waalwijk

  • 18 SeptemberD

    Jong Ajax0–0Roda

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Roda1–0Vitesse

  • 6 SeptemberD

    MVV1–1Roda

  • 28 AugustD

    Roda2–2NAC Breda

  • 21 AugustW

    Dordrecht0–1Roda

  • 14 AugustW

    Roda2–1Helmond Sport

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Almere City FCRoda
10Played10
2.2Goals scored1.2
0.8Goals conceded0.8

Next matches

This competition

Almere City FC

Telstar (A)27 October
Waalwijk (A)30 October
Jong AZ (A)6 November

Roda

De Graafschap (H)27 October
Jong AZ (H)30 October
Heracles (A)6 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Almere City FC48%
1X2 · Draw26%
1X2 · Roda26%
Goals · Over 2.557%
Goals · Under 2.543%
Both score · Both teams score59%
Both score · Not both41%
Double chance · 1X37%
Double chance · 1237%
Double chance · X225%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Almere City FC1.9148.2%
  • Draw3.526.3%
  • Roda3.625.6%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0318.3%
  • Under 0.5151.3%
  • Over 1.51.1816%
  • Under 1.54.54.2%
  • Over 2.51.6511.4%
  • Under 2.52.28.6%
  • Over 3.52.57.5%
  • Under 3.51.512.6%
  • Over 4.54.54.2%
  • Under 4.51.1816%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.5759.4%
  • Not both2.340.6%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.2537.4%
  • 121.2537.4%
  • X21.8525.3%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Almere City FC2.2540%
  • Draw2.437.5%
  • Roda422.5%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Almere City FC2.240.4%
  • Draw2.535.6%
  • Roda3.724%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.25100%

Team comparison

54%Points per game46%
Almere City FCRoda

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals64%
  • Over 3.5 goals32%
  • Both teams score38%
  • 1st half over 0.558%

Season numbers

11Played11
7Won5
1Drawn4
3Lost2
23Goals for12
9Goals against9
22Points19

Almere City FC vs Roda: preview

Almere City FC meet Roda in the Netherlands, Eerste Divisie on 23 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Almere City FC at 1.91. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 48.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57. The both-teams-to-score potential is 38%.

Almere City FC are listed at 35 points per game. Roda are listed at 30 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Almere City FC vs Roda questions

What time is Almere City FC vs Roda?
Kickoff is 19:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Almere City FC vs Roda?
Almere City FC is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.91. The margin-adjusted share is about 48.2%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.65 and under 2.5 is 2.2.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.