2oddspredict
Log in

FC Eindhoven vs Jong PSV U21

Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · 23 October 2026

FC Eindhoven vs Jong PSV U21 prediction, H2H and stats

Netherlands · Eerste Divisie

FC Eindhoven

17th in table

WLDLL

Kick-off

1–2

23 October 2026

Jong PSV U21

12th in table

LDLDL

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

6FC Eindhoven wins

2Draws

1Jong PSV U21 wins

3.4Goals / game

56%Both scored

56%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.44
Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
56%
Over 3.5
44%
Both teams scored
56%
13 MarchJong PSV U211 - 2FC EindhovenW
5 DecemberFC Eindhoven4 - 0Jong PSV U21W
28 AprilJong PSV U210 - 2FC EindhovenW
29 NovemberFC Eindhoven1 - 0Jong PSV U21W
12 AprilFC Eindhoven2 - 5Jong PSV U21L
23 OctoberJong PSV U213 - 4FC EindhovenW
19 MayJong PSV U211 - 1FC EindhovenD
28 OctoberFC Eindhoven2 - 2Jong PSV U21D
9 JulyFC Eindhoven1 - 0Jong PSV U21W

Eerste Divisie table

#TeamPts
1Heracles29
2VVV Venlo25
3Emmen25
4Almere City FC22
5Roda22
6NAC Breda21
7FC Volendam19
8Jong AZ17
9Vitesse17
10MVV17
11Waalwijk16
12Jong PSV U2116
13Den Bosch15
14FC OSS13
15Jong Ajax12
16De Graafschap12
17FC Eindhoven11
18Dordrecht11
19Helmond Sport9
20Jong Utrecht7

Recent form

FC Eindhoven

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

2Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 22%Over 2.5 · 78%
Under 3.5 · 44%Over 3.5 · 56%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberL

    FC Eindhoven0–1Vitesse

  • 9 OctoberL

    Almere City FC3–0FC Eindhoven

  • 3 OctoberD

    FC Eindhoven2–2De Graafschap

  • 26 SeptemberL

    NAC Breda4–2FC Eindhoven

  • 18 SeptemberW

    FC Eindhoven3–1Emmen

  • 11 SeptemberW

    FC Eindhoven2–1Dordrecht

  • 7 SeptemberD

    Jong Utrecht0–0FC Eindhoven

  • 30 AugustL

    FC Eindhoven1–3Heracles

  • 21 AugustL

    Den Bosch5–2FC Eindhoven

Jong PSV U21

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

4Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 56%Over 2.5 · 44%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 19 OctoberL

    Jong PSV U210–1Dordrecht

  • 9 OctoberD

    Roda1–1Jong PSV U21

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Vitesse3–1Jong PSV U21

  • 14 SeptemberD

    Jong PSV U211–1Jong AZ

  • 11 SeptemberL

    Helmond Sport3–1Jong PSV U21

  • 7 SeptemberW

    Jong PSV U213–1Den Bosch

  • 31 AugustD

    Jong PSV U211–1Jong Ajax

  • 28 AugustD

    Waalwijk2–2Jong PSV U21

  • 24 AugustW

    Jong PSV U211–0FC OSS

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

FC EindhovenJong PSV U21
9Played9
1.3Goals scored1.2
2.2Goals conceded1.4

Next matches

This competition

FC Eindhoven

FC Volendam (H)27 October
Helmond Sport (A)30 October
Jong Ajax (H)6 November
VVV Venlo (A)14 November

Jong PSV U21

Ipswich Town U21 (A)27 October
NAC Breda (H)2 November
VVV Venlo (A)6 November
Heracles (A)20 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · FC Eindhoven39%
1X2 · Draw27%
1X2 · Jong PSV U2134%
Goals · Over 2.565%
Goals · Under 2.535%
Both score · Both teams score68%
Both score · Not both32%
Double chance · 1X33%
Double chance · 1238%
Double chance · X230%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • FC Eindhoven2.339.1%
  • Draw3.426.5%
  • Jong PSV U212.6234.4%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0218.5%
  • Under 0.5191%
  • Over 1.51.1216.9%
  • Under 1.563.1%
  • Over 2.51.4413.1%
  • Under 2.52.77%
  • Over 3.529.4%
  • Under 3.51.7310.9%
  • Over 4.53.45.6%
  • Under 4.51.314.5%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.3668.1%
  • Not both2.931.9%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.4432.6%
  • 121.2537.5%
  • X21.5729.9%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • FC Eindhoven2.6233.9%
  • Draw2.535.5%
  • Jong PSV U212.930.6%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • FC Eindhoven2.535.5%
  • Draw2.732.8%
  • Jong PSV U212.831.7%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.2100%

Team comparison

82%Points per game18%
FC EindhovenJong PSV U21

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Season numbers

12Played12
3Won4
2Drawn4
7Lost4
16Goals for17
25Goals against19
11Points16

FC Eindhoven vs Jong PSV U21: preview

FC Eindhoven meet Jong PSV U21 in the Netherlands, Eerste Divisie on 23 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is FC Eindhoven at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 65.2% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.36. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

FC Eindhoven are listed at 45 points per game. Jong PSV U21 are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

FC Eindhoven vs Jong PSV U21 questions

What time is FC Eindhoven vs Jong PSV U21?
Kickoff is 19:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on FC Eindhoven vs Jong PSV U21?
FC Eindhoven is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 39.1%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.7.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.36. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.