2oddspredict
Log in

Jong AZ vs Helmond Sport

Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · 23 October 2026

Jong AZ vs Helmond Sport prediction, H2H and stats

Netherlands · Eerste Divisie

Jong AZ

LDWLD

Kick-off

5–4

23 October 2026

Helmond Sport

LLDLL

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

3Jong AZ wins

1Draws

5Helmond Sport wins

3.3Goals / game

78%Both scored

67%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.33
Over 1.5
89%
Over 2.5
67%
Over 3.5
44%
Both teams scored
78%
3 AprilJong AZ2 - 0Helmond SportW
17 OctoberHelmond Sport4 - 2Jong AZL
26 JanuaryHelmond Sport2 - 1Jong AZL
18 OctoberJong AZ2 - 3Helmond SportL
11 MarchHelmond Sport3 - 1Jong AZL
10 NovemberJong AZ2 - 1Helmond SportW
23 JanuaryJong AZ1 - 1Helmond SportD
12 AugustHelmond Sport1 - 3Jong AZW
29 AprilJong AZ0 - 1Helmond SportL

Recent form

Jong AZ

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 22%Over 2.5 · 78%
Under 3.5 · 44%Over 3.5 · 56%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberD

    VVV Venlo4–4Jong AZ

  • 9 OctoberL

    Jong AZ0–1Den Bosch

  • 18 SeptemberW

    Jong AZ4–1FC Volendam

  • 14 SeptemberD

    Jong PSV U211–1Jong AZ

  • 11 SeptemberL

    Heracles3–2Jong AZ

  • 5 SeptemberW

    Dordrecht3–6Jong AZ

  • 31 AugustW

    Jong AZ2–1Jong Utrecht

  • 28 AugustL

    Jong AZ1–2MVV

  • 21 AugustL

    Emmen3–1Jong AZ

Helmond Sport

Last 9 stored matches

2Win

2Draw

5Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 44%Over 3.5 · 56%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberL

    Helmond Sport0–2NAC Breda

  • 9 OctoberL

    FC OSS3–1Helmond Sport

  • 2 OctoberD

    Helmond Sport2–2Heracles

  • 26 SeptemberL

    MVV2–0Helmond Sport

  • 18 SeptemberL

    Den Bosch2–1Helmond Sport

  • 11 SeptemberW

    Helmond Sport3–1Jong PSV U21

  • 4 SeptemberW

    Helmond Sport4–2VVV Venlo

  • 28 AugustL

    Jong Ajax3–2Helmond Sport

  • 21 AugustD

    Helmond Sport1–1Waalwijk

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

Jong AZHelmond Sport
9Played9
2.3Goals scored1.6
2.1Goals conceded2

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Jong AZ49%
1X2 · Draw24%
1X2 · Helmond Sport27%
Goals · Over 2.567%
Goals · Under 2.533%
Both score · Both teams score67%
Both score · Not both33%
Double chance · 1X37%
Double chance · 1237%
Double chance · X225%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Jong AZ1.8549.1%
  • Draw3.7524.2%
  • Helmond Sport3.426.7%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0118.7%
  • Under 0.5210.9%
  • Over 1.51.1117%
  • Under 1.56.52.9%
  • Over 2.51.413.5%
  • Under 2.52.886.6%
  • Over 3.51.919.9%
  • Under 3.51.810.5%
  • Over 4.53.255.8%
  • Under 4.51.3314.2%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.3667.3%
  • Not both2.832.7%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.2537.4%
  • 121.2537.4%
  • X21.8525.3%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Jong AZ2.241%
  • Draw2.634.7%
  • Helmond Sport3.724.4%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Jong AZ2.1542%
  • Draw2.832.2%
  • Helmond Sport3.525.8%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.2100%

Team comparison

82%Points per game18%
Jong AZHelmond Sport

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Jong AZ vs Helmond Sport: preview

Jong AZ meet Helmond Sport in the Netherlands, Eerste Divisie on 23 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 5–4.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Jong AZ at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 49.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.4, about 67.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.36. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Jong AZ are listed at 45 points per game. Helmond Sport are listed at 10 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Jong AZ vs Helmond Sport questions

What time is Jong AZ vs Helmond Sport?
Kickoff is 19:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Jong AZ vs Helmond Sport?
Jong AZ is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 49.1%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.4 and under 2.5 is 2.88.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.36. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.