2oddspredict
Log in

Vitesse vs Emmen

Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · 23 October 2026

Vitesse vs Emmen prediction, H2H and stats

Netherlands · Eerste Divisie

Vitesse

9th in table

WLDLW

Kick-off

0–2

23 October 2026

Emmen

3rd in table

LWDWW

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

5Vitesse wins

4Draws

0Emmen wins

4.2Goals / game

89%Both scored

78%Over 2.5

Goals / game
4.22
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
78%
Over 3.5
67%
Both teams scored
89%
3 AprilVitesse3 - 3EmmenD
30 SeptemberEmmen2 - 4VitesseW
10 FebruaryVitesse2 - 0EmmenW
16 SeptemberEmmen3 - 3VitesseD
4 FebruaryEmmen2 - 2VitesseD
22 OctoberVitesse2 - 1EmmenW
16 JanuaryEmmen1 - 4VitesseW
8 NovemberVitesse3 - 1EmmenW
26 JanuaryVitesse1 - 1EmmenD

Eerste Divisie table

#TeamPts
1Heracles29
2VVV Venlo25
3Emmen25
4Almere City FC22
5Roda22
6NAC Breda21
7FC Volendam19
8Jong AZ17
9Vitesse17
10MVV17
11Waalwijk16
12Jong PSV U2116
13Den Bosch15
14FC OSS13
15Jong Ajax12
16De Graafschap12
17FC Eindhoven11
18Dordrecht11
19Helmond Sport9
20Jong Utrecht7

Recent form

Vitesse

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

1Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 16 OctoberW

    FC Eindhoven0–1Vitesse

  • 9 OctoberL

    FC Volendam2–0Vitesse

  • 3 OctoberD

    Vitesse2–2NAC Breda

  • 26 SeptemberL

    Heracles2–0Vitesse

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Vitesse3–1Jong PSV U21

  • 12 SeptemberL

    Roda1–0Vitesse

  • 4 SeptemberW

    Vitesse2–1FC OSS

  • 28 AugustW

    Den Bosch1–4Vitesse

  • 21 AugustL

    Vitesse0–3Almere City FC

Emmen

Last 9 stored matches

5Win

1Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 11%Over 1.5 · 89%
Under 2.5 · 22%Over 2.5 · 78%
Under 3.5 · 56%Over 3.5 · 44%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Emmen2–1Almere City FC

  • 9 OctoberW

    Dordrecht0–3Emmen

  • 3 OctoberD

    Waalwijk1–1Emmen

  • 26 SeptemberW

    Emmen1–0FC OSS

  • 18 SeptemberL

    FC Eindhoven3–1Emmen

  • 11 SeptemberL

    Emmen1–2De Graafschap

  • 4 SeptemberW

    Emmen5–3FC Volendam

  • 30 AugustL

    VVV Venlo4–0Emmen

  • 21 AugustW

    Emmen3–1Jong AZ

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

VitesseEmmen
9Played9
1.3Goals scored1.9
1.4Goals conceded1.7

Next matches

This competition

Vitesse

VVV Venlo (A)28 October
Jong Ajax (A)2 November
De Graafschap (H)8 November
MVV (A)15 November

Emmen

Groningen (A)29 October
Den Bosch (H)30 October
MVV (H)8 November
NAC Breda (A)14 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Vitesse42%
1X2 · Draw27%
1X2 · Emmen32%
Goals · Over 2.560%
Goals · Under 2.540%
Both score · Both teams score64%
Both score · Not both37%
Double chance · 1X35%
Double chance · 1236%
Double chance · X229%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Vitesse2.241.6%
  • Draw3.426.9%
  • Emmen2.931.5%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0318.3%
  • Under 0.5151.3%
  • Over 1.51.1716.1%
  • Under 1.553.8%
  • Over 2.51.5712%
  • Under 2.52.358%
  • Over 3.52.387.9%
  • Under 3.51.5312.3%
  • Over 4.544.7%
  • Under 4.51.2215.5%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.4463.5%
  • Not both2.536.5%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.3634.6%
  • 121.2936.4%
  • X21.6229%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Vitesse2.634.5%
  • Draw2.4536.6%
  • Emmen3.128.9%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Vitesse2.6234.4%
  • Draw2.634.6%
  • Emmen2.931%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.25100%

Team comparison

54%Points per game46%
VitesseEmmen

Goal lines

  • Over 1.5 goals60%
  • Both teams score58%

Season numbers

12Played12
5Won8
2Drawn1
5Lost3
16Goals for26
17Goals against19
17Points25

Vitesse vs Emmen: preview

Vitesse meet Emmen in the Netherlands, Eerste Divisie on 23 October 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Vitesse at 2.2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.44. The both-teams-to-score potential is 58%.

Vitesse are listed at 35 points per game. Emmen are listed at 30 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Vitesse vs Emmen questions

What time is Vitesse vs Emmen?
Kickoff is 19:00 on 23 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Vitesse vs Emmen?
Vitesse is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.2. The margin-adjusted share is about 41.6%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.44. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.