2oddspredict
Log in

Arsenal vs Everton

England · Premier League · 24 October 2026

Arsenal vs Everton prediction, H2H and stats

England · Premier League

Arsenal

2nd in table

LWWWD

Kick-off

2–0

24 October 2026

Everton

11th in table

DWWDL

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

6Arsenal wins

2Draws

1Everton wins

1.8Goals / game

22%Both scored

22%Over 2.5

Goals / game
1.78
Over 1.5
56%
Over 2.5
22%
Over 3.5
11%
Both teams scored
22%
14 MarchArsenal2 - 0EvertonW
20 DecemberEverton0 - 1ArsenalW
5 AprilEverton1 - 1ArsenalD
14 DecemberArsenal0 - 0EvertonD
19 MayArsenal2 - 1EvertonW
17 SeptemberEverton0 - 1ArsenalW
1 MarchArsenal4 - 0EvertonW
4 FebruaryEverton1 - 0ArsenalL
17 JulyArsenal2 - 0EvertonW

Premier League table

#TeamPts
1Manchester City21
2Arsenal21
3Brighton16
4Liverpool15
5Chelsea13
6Brentford11
7Leeds11
8Newcastle11
9Aston Villa11
10Hull City10
11Everton10
12Ipswich10
13Bournemouth9
14Tottenham9
15Fulham8
16Manchester United7
17Crystal Palace7
18Nottingham Forest6
19Coventry6
20Sunderland5

Recent form

Arsenal

Last 9 stored matches

7Win

1Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 22%Over 1.5 · 78%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 78%Over 3.5 · 22%

ScoredConceded

  • 21 OctoberD

    Bayern München2–2Arsenal

  • 18 OctoberW

    Nottingham Forest0–1Arsenal

  • 13 OctoberW

    Arsenal3–0Lille

  • 10 OctoberW

    Arsenal2–1Leeds

  • 19 SeptemberL

    Brighton3–0Arsenal

  • 15 SeptemberW

    Ipswich2–4Arsenal

  • 12 SeptemberW

    Sunderland0–2Arsenal

  • 9 SeptemberW

    Napoli0–1Arsenal

  • 6 SeptemberW

    Arsenal2–1Chelsea

Everton

Last 9 stored matches

4Win

4Draw

1Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 67%Over 2.5 · 33%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberL

    Everton0–2Chelsea

  • 11 OctoberD

    Hull City2–2Everton

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Everton1–0Ipswich

  • 16 SeptemberW

    Everton1–0Wolves

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Tottenham0–0Everton

  • 6 SeptemberD

    Everton2–2Manchester United

  • 29 AugustD

    Bournemouth1–1Everton

  • 26 AugustW

    Preston0–4Everton

  • 22 AugustW

    Everton2–0Crystal Palace

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

ArsenalEverton
9Played9
1.9Goals scored1.4
1Goals conceded0.8

Next matches

This competition

Arsenal

Fleetwood Town (A)27 October
Liverpool (A)1 November
Slavia Praha (A)4 November
Hull City (H)7 November

Everton

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Arsenal67%
1X2 · Draw21%
1X2 · Everton12%
Goals · Over 2.553%
Goals · Under 2.547%
Both score · Both teams score47%
Both score · Not both53%
Double chance · 1X44%
Double chance · 1240%
Double chance · X216%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Arsenal1.466.8%
  • Draw4.520.8%
  • Everton7.512.5%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0418.3%
  • Under 0.5121.6%
  • Over 1.51.2814.9%
  • Under 1.53.755.1%
  • Over 2.51.810.6%
  • Under 2.529.5%
  • Over 3.53.25.9%
  • Under 3.51.3614%
  • Over 4.563.2%
  • Under 4.51.1217%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score246.7%
  • Not both1.7553.3%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.0844%
  • 121.239.6%
  • X22.8816.5%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Arsenal1.8549%
  • Draw2.3838.1%
  • Everton712.9%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Arsenal1.850.2%
  • Draw2.634.7%
  • Everton615.1%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.33100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

8Played8
7Won2
0Drawn4
1Lost2
13Goals for8
5Goals against9
21Points10

Arsenal vs Everton: preview

Arsenal meet Everton in the England, Premier League on 24 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Arsenal at 1.4. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 66.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.75.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Arsenal vs Everton questions

What time is Arsenal vs Everton?
Kickoff is 15:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Arsenal vs Everton?
Arsenal is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.4. The margin-adjusted share is about 66.8%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 2. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.