2oddspredict
Log in

Coventry vs Fulham

England · Premier League · 24 October 2026

Coventry vs Fulham prediction, H2H and stats

England · Premier League

Coventry

19th in table

LLWWL

Kick-off

0–1

24 October 2026

Fulham

15th in table

DWDLW

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

2Coventry wins

0Draws

0Fulham wins

4.5Goals / game

100%Both scored

100%Over 2.5

Goals / game
4.50
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
Over 3.5
100%
Both teams scored
100%
10 AprilFulham1 - 3CoventryW
2 OctoberCoventry4 - 1FulhamW

Premier League table

#TeamPts
1Manchester City21
2Arsenal21
3Brighton16
4Liverpool15
5Chelsea13
6Brentford11
7Leeds11
8Newcastle11
9Aston Villa11
10Hull City10
11Everton10
12Ipswich10
13Bournemouth9
14Tottenham9
15Fulham8
16Manchester United7
17Crystal Palace7
18Nottingham Forest6
19Coventry6
20Sunderland5

Recent form

Coventry

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

0Draw

6Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 44%Over 3.5 · 56%

ScoredConceded

  • 19 OctoberL

    Tottenham3–1Coventry

  • 12 OctoberW

    Coventry4–1Newcastle

  • 19 SeptemberW

    Nottingham Forest0–1Coventry

  • 16 SeptemberL

    Coventry1–3Aston Villa

  • 13 SeptemberL

    Coventry0–5Brighton

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Manchester City1–0Coventry

  • 29 AugustL

    Coventry0–1Hull City

  • 25 AugustW

    Plymouth2–4Coventry

  • 21 AugustL

    Arsenal3–0Coventry

Fulham

Last 9 stored matches

3Win

2Draw

4Lost

Under 1.5 · 33%Over 1.5 · 67%
Under 2.5 · 44%Over 2.5 · 56%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 17 OctoberW

    Fulham1–0Hull City

  • 10 OctoberL

    Ipswich2–1Fulham

  • 20 SeptemberD

    Fulham1–1Manchester United

  • 15 SeptemberW

    West Ham2–3Fulham

  • 12 SeptemberD

    Liverpool0–0Fulham

  • 5 SeptemberL

    Fulham2–3Crystal Palace

  • 30 AugustL

    Sunderland1–0Fulham

  • 27 AugustW

    Fulham3–0AFC Wimbledon

  • 24 AugustL

    Fulham2–3Chelsea

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

CoventryFulham
9Played9
1.2Goals scored1.4
2.1Goals conceded1.3

Next matches

This competition

Coventry

Sunderland (H)31 October
Everton (A)6 November
Crystal Palace (H)21 November
Leeds (A)28 November

Fulham

Crystal Palace (H)28 October
Aston Villa (A)31 October
Newcastle (H)7 November
Manchester City (A)21 November

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2 · Coventry32%
1X2 · Draw28%
1X2 · Fulham40%
Goals · Over 2.555%
Goals · Under 2.545%
Both score · Both teams score58%
Both score · Not both42%
Double chance · 1X29%
Double chance · 1236%
Double chance · X235%

These shares are the stored prices with the margin removed. They are not a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

  • Coventry2.931.9%
  • Draw3.328%
  • Fulham2.340.2%

TOTAL GOALS

  • Over 0.51.0418.3%
  • Under 0.5131.5%
  • Over 1.51.2215.6%
  • Under 1.54.334.4%
  • Over 2.51.7311%
  • Under 2.52.19.1%
  • Over 3.52.756.9%
  • Under 3.51.4413.2%
  • Over 4.553.8%
  • Under 4.51.1716.3%

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

  • Both teams score1.6257.6%
  • Not both2.242.4%

DOUBLE CHANCE

  • 1X1.6229.1%
  • 121.336.3%
  • X21.3634.7%

FIRST HALF RESULT

  • Coventry3.327.3%
  • Draw2.339.2%
  • Fulham2.733.4%

SECOND HALF RESULT

  • Coventry3.2527.8%
  • Draw2.437.7%
  • Fulham2.6234.5%

HALF GOALS

  • 1st half over 0.51.3100%

Team comparison

Pre-match team rates were not stored for this fixture.

Season numbers

8Played8
2Won2
0Drawn2
6Lost4
6Goals for8
15Goals against10
6Points8

Coventry vs Fulham: preview

Coventry meet Fulham in the England, Premier League on 24 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Fulham at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 40.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.73, about 54.8% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.62.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Coventry vs Fulham questions

What time is Coventry vs Fulham?
Kickoff is 15:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Coventry vs Fulham?
Fulham is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 40.2%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.73 and under 2.5 is 2.1.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.